Flying Instructors

Chief Flying Instructor of The Sabah Flying Club

D. BAKER – September 1964 to June 1965

F. LUCAROTTI – July 1965 to January 1966

D. DYER – February 1966

E. NUTT – March 1966 to September 1966

O. P. SALDANHA – October 1966 to May 1969

A. S. OSBORNE – June 1969 to March 1972

D. TWYFORD – April 1972 to December 1972

A. RAZAK HASHIM – January 1973 to April 1974

J. YONG – May 1974 to September 1975

E. V. NEAL – October 1975 to July 1995

RICHARD S.L. ONG – July 1995 to 2009

FONG SHAU FAH – 2010 Honorary appointment till present

Assisted by ALBERT JAMES.